LRBC #1-27

#27 Oct. 29~Nov. 5, 2016 Southeastern Caribbean

San Juan, Puerto Rico to Barbados (Harbour Lights Beach Party), Guadeloupe, Dominica and Grenada on the Celebrity Summit
Commemorative Artist Super Chikan

  • Buddy Guy
  • Taj Mahal & Phantom Blues Band
  • Keb’ Mo’
  • Los Lobos
  • John Hammond
  • Legendary Rhythm & Blues Revue w/ Tommy Castro Band, Debbie Davies, Mark Wenner & Sugaray Rayford
  • Kenny Neal & The Neal Family Band
  • Ana Popovic
  • Roomful Of Blues
  • Trampled Under Foot (Reunion)
  • Tinsley Ellis
  • Johnny Rawls
  • Lil’ Ed & The Blues Imperials
  • Tommy Castro & The Painkillers
  • Southern Hospitality w/ Victor Wainwright, JP Soars & Damon Fowler
  • Diunna Greenleaf
  • Chubby Carrier & The Bayou Swamp Band
  • Albert Castiglia
  • Rudy Rotta Band (Italy)
  • Selwyn Birchwood
  • Tom Hambridge & The Rattlesnakes
  • Quinn Sullivan
  • Ben Hunter & Joe Seamons (IBC Winners)
  • Jon Cleary (solo)
  • Randy Oxford (Jam Host)
  • Victor Wainwright (Piano Bar Host)
  • Eden Brent (Piano Bar Host)
  • Shinetop Jr. (Piano Bar Host)
  • Rev. Billy C. Wirtz (Piano Bar Host)
  • Marty Sammon (Piano Bar Host)
  • Fred & Darnell Neal (Piano Bar Host)
  • Paul Nelson (Surprise Guest)
  • Lee Oskar (Surprise Guest)
  • Nick Moss (Surprise Guest)
  • Michael Ledbetter (Surprise Guest)
  • Nellie “Tiger” Travis (Surprise Guest)

#26 Jan. 17~24, 2016 Eastern Caribbean

Ft. Lauderdale to Tortola BVI (Myett’s Beach Party), St. Croix USVI (St. Croix Blues Fest) and Bahamas Private Island (Half Moon Cay) on the Holland America ms Nieuw Amsterdam IV
Commemorative Artist R.K. Kidd II

  • Taj Mahal & Phantom Blues Band
  • Kenny Wayne Shepherd
  • Elvin Bishop w/ Special Guest Mickey Thomas
  • Latimore
  • North Mississippi Allstars
  • Tab Benoit w/ Tommy Castro & Samantha Fish
  • Ruthie Foster
  • Ronnie Baker Brooks (7 Piece Band)
  • Colin James
  • Phantom Blues Band w/ Jon Cleary
  • Danielle Nicole
  • Sugar Blue
  • Kelley Hunt
  • Samantha Fish
  • Dwayne Dopsie & The Zydeco Hellraisers
  • Toronzo Cannon
  • Mighty Mo Rodgers
  • Albert Cummings
  • Hadden Sayers
  • Mr. Sipp Mississippi Blues Child
  • Rocky Lawrence
  • Jon Cleary (solo)
  • Reverend Raven & The Chain Smokin’ Altar Boys w/ Westside Andy
  • Eddie Cotton Jr.
  • Victor Wainwright (Piano Bar Host)
  • Leon Blue (Piano Bar Host)
  • Shinetop Jr. (Piano Bar Host)
  • James Pace w/ Hoppie Vaughan (Piano Bar Host)
  • Deva Mahal (Surprise Guest)
  • Madison Slim (Surprise Guest)
  • Grady Champion (Surprise Guest)
  • Nigel Mack (Surprise Guest)
  • Kris Schnebelen (Surprise Guest)
  • Mitch Woods (Surprise Guest – Tortola)
  • MJ Blues (Surprise Guest – Tortola)

#25 Oct. 24~31, 2015 Big Easy / Fantasy

Fort Lauderdale to Key West (Fantasy Fest, Mitch Woods Club 88 @ Sloppy Joe’s), New Orleans (Kenny Neal & California Honeydrops @ Howlin’ Wolf) & Cozumel, Mexico
Holland America ms Westerdam
Commemorative Artist Charles Bibbs

  • Buddy Guy
  • Allen Toussaint
  • Irma Thomas
  • Buckwheat Zydeco
  • Original Legendary Rhythm & Blues Revue – Tommy Castro & The Painkillers w/ Magic Dick, Deanna Bogart & Ronnie Baker Brooks
  • Tab Benoit
  • Terrance Simien & The Zydeco Experience
  • Marcia Ball
  • Tommy Castro & The Painkillers
  • Theodis Ealey
  • Rick Estrin & The Nightcats
  • Deanna Bogart Band
  • The California Honeydrops
  • Jarekus Singleton
  • Tom Hambridge & The Rattlesnakes
  • Magic Dick & Shun Ng
  • Corey Harris Band
  • Quinn Sullivan
  • Jonathon “Boogie” Long
  • The Blues Is A Woman Play written by Theodis Ealey & Tom Jones.Featuring: Lacee, Bernardine Mitchell& Theodis Ealey
  • Randy McQuay (IBC Solo/Duo Winner)
  • Randy Oxford (Jam Host)
  • Harold Brown (Special Guest)
  • Fiona Boyes (Special Guest)
  • Mitch Woods (Piano Bar Host)
  • 
Darrell Nulisch & Tom West
 (Piano Bar Host)
  • Deanna Bogart (Piano Bar Host)
  • Reverend Billy C. Wirtz
 (Piano Bar Host)
  • Marcella Simien
 (Piano Bar Host)
  • Marty Sammon (Piano Bar Host)
  • Surprise Guest: Vasti Jackson

#24 Jan. 18~25, 2015 Western Caribbean

Fort Lauderdale to Grand Cayman, Roatan, Honduras & Costa Maya, Mexico
Holland America ms Nieuw Amsterdam
Commemorative Artist Tami Curtis

  • Taj Mahal Trio
  • Keb’ Mo’
  • Bobby Rush
  • Tab Benoit & The Voice Of The Wetlands Allstars feat. Cyril Neville, Johnny Sansone, Big Chief Monk Boudreaux, Waylon Thibedeaux & More…
  • Charlie Musselwhite
  • Legendary Rhythm & Blues Revue – Tommy Castro & The Painkillers W/ Danielle Nicole, Samantha Fish, Tasha Taylor
  • Madeleine Peyroux w/ Jon Herington
  • Shemekia Copeland
  • 
Roomful of Blues
  • Tommy Castro & The Painkillers
  • 
Coco Montoya
  • 
Billy Branch & Sons of Blues
  • 
Lucky Peterson
  • Popa Chubby
  • Heritage Blues Orchestra (Quintet)
  • Samantha Fish
  • James Harman’s Bamboo Porch
  • Victor Wainwright Band
  • Dwayne Dopsie & The Zydeco Hellraisers
  • Matt Andersen
  • The Peterson Brothers
  • Mr. Sipp (2014 IBC Band Winner)
  • Mitch Woods (Piano Bar Host)
  • 
Frederick & Darnell Neal
 (Piano Bar Host)
  • Gene Taylor
 (Piano Bar Host)
  • Victor Wainwright
 (Piano Bar Host)
  • Dave Keyes (Piano Bar Host)
  • Blues Play: The Devil’s Music: The Life and Blues of Bessie Smith
Book by Angelo Parra | Orchestrations by Miche Braden
Conceived and Directed by Joe Brancato
  • Surprise Guest: Janiva Magness


#23 Oct. 4~11, 2014 Mexican Riviera

Los Angeles to Cabo San Lucas, Mazatlan & Puerto Vallarta
Norwegian Sun
Commemorative Artist RK Kidd II

  • World Blues – Taj Mahal Trio, Bassekou Kouyate & Deva Mahal w/ Fredericks Brown
  • 
Los Lobos
  • Eric Burdon & the Animals
  • 
Elvin Bishop w/ Special Guest Roy Gaines
  • 
The Lowrider Band
  • 
Legendary Rhythm & Blues Revue w/ Tommy Castro Band, Magic Dick, Ronnie Baker Brooks, Deanna Bogart
  • 
Royal Southern Brotherhood w/ Guest Bart Walker
  • Ruthie Foster
  • 
Tommy Castro & the Painkillers
  • 
Ronnie Baker Brooks (7-piece band)
  • 
Janiva Magness
  • 
The Mannish Boys Revue w/ Curtis Salgado, Lloyd Jones, Sugaray Rayford, Kid Ramos, Steve Freund
  • 
Trampled Under Foot
  • Bernard Allison
  • 
Johnny Rawls Soul Revue
  • 
Colin James (Canada)
  • 
Curtis Salgado / Lloyd Jones Duo
  • 
Doug MacLeod
  • 
Carolyn Wonderland
  • 
California Honeydrops
  • 
Dennis Jones
  • 
The 44′s
  • 
Eden Brent (Piano Bar Host)
  • 
Leon Blue (Piano Bar Host)
  • Deanna Bogart (Piano Bar Host)
  • 
Scottie Miller (Piano Bar Host)
  • 
Steve Willis (Piano Bar Host)
  • Tim Williams (’14 Blues Foundation IBC Winner)
  • Randy Oxford  (Jam Host)
  • Teresa James (Surprise Guest)


#22 Jan. 19~26, 2014 Eastern Caribbean

Fort Lauderdale to St. Maarten (Anguilla excursion to Bankie Banx reserve), St. Thomas / St. John & Turks & Caicos (Lil’ Ed & Danielle Nicole island show)
Holland America ms Nieuw Amsterdam IV
Commemorative Artist James “Super Chikan” Johnson

  • Taj Mahal & The Phantom Blues
  • Kenny Wayne Shepherd
  • 
Down Home Blues Extravaganza: Mel Waiters “Hit It & Quit It” Band w/ Latimore, Denise LaSalle, Theodis Ealey & Chandra Calloway
  • 
Legendary Rhythm & Blues Revue w/ Tommy Castro, Mike Finnigan, Debbie Davies, Chris Cain
  • Otis Clay
  • 
Tab Benoit
  • Phantom Blues Band
  • Tommy Castro & the Painkillers
  • 
Ana Popovic w/ Mo’ Better Love (9-Piece Band)
  • The James Hunter Six
  • 
Lil’ Ed & the Blues Imperials
  • John Hammond
  • 
Curtis Salgado
  • 
Trampled Under Foot
  • 
Southern Hospitality w/ Damon Fowler, Victor Wainwright & JP Soars
  • Sista Monica
  • Chris Cain
  • Sugar Ray & the Bluetones
  • Super Chikan
  • Eric Bibb
  • 
Corey Ledet Zydeco feat. Little Buck Sinegal
  • Marquise Knox
  • Selwyn Birchwood Blues Band (IBC Winner)
  • 
Nothing But The Blues – Joe Plummer Play w/ Earl Thomas, Big Llou & Chicago Cast
  • Eden Brent (Piano Bar Host)
  • Paddy Milner
 (Piano Bar Host)
  • Frederick Neal
 (Piano Bar Host)
  • Victor Wainwright (Piano Bar Host)
  • 
Marcus Bonfanti (Special Guest)
  • 
Darnell Neal (Special Guest)
  • Samantha Fish (Surprise Guest)
  • Tasha Taylor (Surprise Guest)
  • Karen Lovely (Surprise Guest)


#21 Oct. 18~25, 2013 Fantasy / Big Easy / Mayan

Fort Lauderdale to Key West (Fantasy Fest), New Orleans (Rock ‘n Bowl Show) & Progreso, Mexico
Holland America ms Maasdam
Commemorative Artist Diane Russell

  • Irma Thomas & The Professionals
  • Fabulous Thunderbirds

  • Los Lobos (40th Anniversary)

  • Royal Southern Brotherhood (Cyril Neville, Devon Allman, Mike Zito, Charlie Wooten & Yonrico Scott)

  • Marcia Ball

  • Walter “Wolfman” Washington

  • Tommy Castro & The Painkillers

  • Ruthie Foster

  • Lucky Peterson

  • Rick Estrin & The Nightcats

  • Eric Lindell & Anson Funderburgh

  • The Wild Magnolias Mardi Gras Indians

  • Popa Chubby Band

  • Dwayne Dopsie & The Zydeco Hellraisers

  • Guy Davis

  • The Fishy Waters Play

  • Samantha Fish

  • Albert Castiglia

  • Washboard Chaz Trio

  • Mitch Woods Club 88 (Piano Bar)

  • Leon Blue (Piano Bar)

  • Professor Louie (Piano Bar)

  • Dave Keyes (Piano Bar)

  • Little G. Weevil (IBC Winner)
  • Randy Oxford (Jam Host)
  • Lee Oskar (Special Guest, 30th Anniversary Lee Oskar Harmonicas)
  • Johnny Winter (Special Guest)
  • Paul Nelson (Special Guest)
  • Land event in New Orleans at the Mid City Lanes Famous Rock ‘n Bowl w/ Big Sam’s Funky Nation plus Benny Turner & The Real Blues


#20 Jan. 20~27, 2013 Eastern Caribbean

Fort Lauderdale to Half Moon Cay (Land Events), Tortola (Land Event) & St. Kitts
Holland America ms Nieuw Amsterdam IV
Commemorative Artist Dane Tilghman

  • Taj Mahal & The Phantom Blues Band
  • Elvin Bishop with Mickey Thomas
  • Mavis Staples
  • Big Head Todd & The Monsters with The Mile High Horns & Ronnie Baker Brooks (Surprise Guest!)
  • Legendary Rhythm & Blues Revue with Tommy Castro & The Painkillers, Kenny Neal, Rod Piazza & Samantha Fish
  • Tab Benoit
  • Rod Piazza & The Mighty Flyers plus Reunion with Alex Schultz, Bill Stuve & Jimi Bott (2 Bands)
  • Phantom Blues Band
  • Terrance Simien & The Zydeco Experience
  • Mark Hummel’s Harmonica Blowout with Lazy Lester, Sugar Ray Norcia, Little Charlie Baty
  • Tommy Castro & The Painkillers
  • John Primer
  • Smokin’ Joe Kubek & Bnois King (acoustic)
  • Kelley Hunt
  • Otis Taylor
  • The Lee Boys
  • Tasha Taylor
  • Southern Hospitality with J.P. Soars, Damon Fowler & Victor Wainwright
  • Mark Hummel with Little Charlie Baty
  • Rick Holmstrom Band
  • Marquise Knox
  • MonkeyJunk
  • Ray Bonneville (IBC Solo/Duo Winner)
  • Eden Brent (Piano Bar)
  • Kenny “Blues Boss” Wayne (Piano Bar)
  • Barrelhouse Chuck (Piano Bar)
  • Steve Willis (Piano Bar)
  • Randy Oxford (Jam Host)
  • Dion DiMucci (Special Guest)
  • Debbie Davies (Special Guest)
  • Doug Deming (Surprise Guest)
  • Danielle Schnebelen (Surprise Guest)
  • Kris Schnebelen (Surprise Guest)


#19 Oct. 27~Nov. 3, 2012 Southeastern Caribbean


San Juan, Puerto Rico to Barbados (Lil’ Ed Beach Party), St. Lucia, Martinique & Dominica
Celebrity Summit
Commemorative Artist Stan Street

  • Taj Mahal Trio
  • Tedeschi Trucks Band
  • Brooks Family Blues Dynasty with Lonnie, Ronnie & Wayne Baker Brooks
  • Buckwheat Zydeco
  • Bobby Rush Revue
  • Legendary Rhythm & Blues Revue with Tommy Castro & The Painkillers, Ronnie Baker Brooks, Deanna Bogart & Mark Wenner
  • North Mississippi All-Stars with Special Guest Lightnin’ Malcolm
  • Ruthie Foster Band
  • Tommy Castro & The Painkillers
  • Lil’ Ed & The Blues Imperials
  • The Nighthawks
  • James Harman’s Bamboo Porch Revue
  • Ana Popovic
  • Trampled Under Foot
  • Dom Flemons, Hubby Jenkins & Leyla McCalla (of Carolina Chocolate Drops)
  • Shane Dwight featuring Bekka Bramlett
  • Ironing Board Sam
  • Mitch Woods (Piano Bar)
  • Leon Blue (Piano Bar)
  • Victor Wainwright (Piano Bar)
  • Scottie “Bones” Miller (Piano Bar)
  • “Nothing But The Blues” – The Joe Plummer Play based on Chicago’s Legendary Theresa’s Lounge with cast members from the original production and featuring Earl Thomas and Big Llou Johnson
  • WIRED (2012 IBC Band Winner)
  • Randy Oxford (Jam Host)
  • Earl Thomas & Eddie Angel
  • Matt Andersen (Special Guest)
  • Samantha Fish (Special Guest)
  • John Nemeth (Special Guest)
  • Sista Monica Parker (Special Guest)
  • San Juan Pre-Party: Sista Monica Parker w/ All-Star Band & Special Guest Deanna Bogart plus Samantha Fish Band


#18 Jan. 22~29, 2012 Caribbean

Fort Lauderdale to San Juan, Puerto Rico, St. Croix (Land Event & Blues In The Schools), Virgin Islands & Philipsburg, St. Maarten, NA (Land Event)
Holland America ms Nieuw Amsterdam IV
Commemorative Artist James “Super Chikan” Johnson

  • Taj Mahal & The Phantom Blues Band
  • Kenny Wayne Shepherd plus Special Guest Buddy Flett
  • Bettye LaVette
  • Lowrider Band
  • Latimore
  • Legendary Rhythm & Blues Revue with Tommy Castro Band, Theodis Ealey, Debbie Davies & Rick Estrin
  • Rod Piazza & The Mighty Flyers
  • Coco Montoya
  • Tommy Castro
  • Joe Louis Walker
  • Kenny Neal
  • Shemekia Copeland
  • Nick Moss with Jimmy Johnson
  • Café R&B
  • Chris Cain
  • Super Chikan & The Fighting Cocks
  • Homemade Jamz Band
  • Philipp Fankhauser
  • Shakura S’Aida
  • Bill Sims Jr. & Mark Lavoie
  • Matt Andersen
  • Georg Shroeter & Marc Breitfelder (Germany, IBC Winners )
  • Mitch Woods (Piano Bar)
  • Dave Keyes (Piano Bar)
  • Eden Brent (Piano Bar)
  • Frederick Neal (Piano Bar)
  • Dion DiMucci (Special Guest)


#17 Oct. 23~30, 2011 Sea Of Cortez

San Diego to the Cabo San Lucas, Loreto & La Paz
Holland America ms Zaandam
Commemorative Artist Charles Bibbs

  • Bobby “Blue” Bland
  • Bobby Womack
  • Elvin Bishop with Special Guest Mickey Thomas
  • Big Head Todd & The Monsters “Big Head Blues Club”
  • Legendary Rhythm & Blues Revue with Tommy Castro Band, Curtis Salgado, Deanna Bogart & Bernard Allison
  • Charlie Musselwhite
  • Tab Benoit
  • Delta Guitar Slingers with Michael Burks Band, Vasti Jackson & Sherman Robertson
  • Tommy Castro
  • Ruthie Foster Quintet
  • Jimmy Thackery & The Drivers with JP Soars & Hydraulic Horns
  • Billy Branch & The Sons Of Blues
  • Deanna Bogart Band
  • Chubby Carrier & The Bayou Swamp Band
  • Otis Taylor
  • Gaye Adegbalola
  • Cedric Burnside Project
  • “Girls With Guitars” with Samantha Fish, Cassie Taylor, Dani Wilde
  • Eden Brent (Piano Bar)
  • Leon Blue (Piano Bar)
  • Scottie “Bones” Miller (Piano Bar)
  • Steve Willis (Piano Bar)
  • Lionel Young Band (2011 IBC Winner)
  • Laurie Morvan Band (Sonicbids Winner)
  • Randy Oxford (Jam Host)
  • Taj Mahal (Surprise Guest)


#16 Jan. 22~29, 2011 Caribbean

Fort Lauderdale to St John’s, Antigua & Barbuda, Cruz Bay, St John, Virgin Islands & Half Moon Cay, Bahamas
Holland America ms Eurodam
Commemorative Artist Charles Bibbs

  • Taj Mahal Trio
  • Kenny Wayne Shepherd
  • Joan Osborne & The Holmes Brothers
  • Denise LaSalle
  • Legendary Rhythm & Blues Revue with Tommy Castro Band, Michael Burks, Deanna Bogart & Magic Dick
  • Terrance Simien & The Zydeco Experience
  • Ronnie Baker Brooks
  • Tommy Castro
  • Bob Margolin with Mac Arnold
  • Jon Cleary
  • Zac Harmon
  • Ryan Shaw
  • Debbie Davies, Gina Sicilia & Dave Gross
  • Music Makers present “Sisters Of The South” with Pura Fe, Sweet Betty, Mother Blues, Mudcat, Lil’ Joe Burton, Albert White & Ardie Dean
  • Trampled Under Foot
  • Big James & The Chicago Playboys
  • John Mooney
  • Phil Wiggins & Corey Harris
  • Matt Andersen (IBC Winner)
  • Mitch Woods Club 88 (Piano Bar)
  • Eden Brent (Piano Bar)
  • Cheryl Renee (Piano Bar)
  • Dion DiMucci (Special Guest)
  • Matt “Guitar” Murphy (Special Guest)
  • Damon Fowler (Special Guest)


#15 Oct. 17~24, 2010 Pacific

San Diego to Cabo San Lucas, Puerto Vallarta & Mazatlan
Holland America ms Zaandam
Commemorative Artist George Hunt

  • Irma Thomas
  • Johnny & Edgar Winter
  • Los Lobos
  • Elvin Bishop’s Raisin’ Hell Revue with Finis Tasby, John Nemeth, Terry Hanck & Kid Andersen
  • Lowrider Band (Howard Scott, Lee Oskar, BB Dickerson, Harold Brown)
  • Legendary Rhythm & Blues Revue with Tommy Castro Band, Magic Dick, Sista Monica, Larry McCray & Theodis Ealey
  • Kim Wilson’s Blues All Stars with Billy Flynn, Barrelhouse Chuck, Larry Taylor, Richard Innes, Sax Gordon & Mark Earley
  • Marcia Ball
  • Eddy Clearwater
  • Coco Montoya
  • Tommy Castro
  • David “Honeyboy” Edwards with Michael Frank
  • Cafe R&B
  • Eric Bibb
  • Smokin’ Joe Kubek & Bnois King
  • Kelley Hunt
  • Wayne Baker Brooks
  • Lightnin’ Malcolm & Cedric Burnside
  • Reverend Billy C. Wirtz (Piano Bar)
  • Leon Blue (Piano Bar)
  • Eden Brent (Piano Bar)
  • Grady Champion (IBC Band Winner)
  • Randy Oxford (Jam Host)
  • Jimmy Thackery (Special Guest)
  • Commander Cody (Special Guest)
  • Dennis Jones (Special Guest)
  • Vasti Jackson (Special Guest)


#14 Jan. 23~30, 2010 Caribbean

Fort Lauderdale to Willemstad, Curacao, Oranjestad, Aruba & Half Moon Cay, Bahamas
Holland America ms Eurodam
Commemorative Artist Dane Tilghman

  • Taj Mahal & The Phantom Blues Band
  • Keb’ Mo’
  • Johnny Winter
  • Legendary Rhythm & Blues Revue with Tommy Castro, Magic Dick, Deanna Bogart & Kenny Neal
  • Tommy Castro Band
  • Deanna Bogart Band
  • Tab Benoit & The Swamp Band Jam with Cyril Neville, Jumpin’ Johnny Sansone & Big Chief Monk Boudreaux
  • Kenny Neal & The Neal Family Band
  • Curtis Salgado Big Band
  • The Mannish Boys
  • Ruthie Foster
  • Theodis Ealey
  • Duke Robillard
  • Joe Louis Walker
  • Magic Slim & The Teardrops
  • Guy Davis
  • Super Chikan & The Fighting Cocks
  • Trampled Under Foot
  • Jason Ricci & New Blood
  • Paul Rishell & Annie Raines
  • Hans Theesink & Terry Evans
  • JP Soars (IBC Band Winner)
  • Mitch Woods Club 88 (Piano Bar)
  • Eden Brent (Piano Bar)
  • Scottie “Bones” Miller (Piano Bar)


#
13 Oct. 17~24, 2009 Pacific

San Diego to Cabo San Lucas, La Paz & Loreto
Holland America ms Veendam
Commemorative Artist Michael Weaver

  • Mavis Staples
  • Kenny Wayne Shepherd
  • Susan Tedeschi
  • Elvin Bishop
  • Buckwheat Zydeco
  • Phantom Blues Band with Special Guest Dave Mason
  • Brooks Family Band with Lonnie, Ronnie & Wayne
  • Mel Waiters
  • Rod Piazza & The Mighty Flyers
  • Tommy Castro
  • Coco Montoya
  • Roy Gaines
  • Michael Burks
  • Cafe R&B
  • Shane Dwight
  • Fiona Boyes
  • Lionel Young Band
  • Little Joe McLerran (IBC Winner)
  • Kenny “Blues Boss” Wayne (Piano Bar)
  • Taryn Donath (Piano Bar)
  • Leon Blue (Piano Bar)
  • Debbie Davies (Special Guest)
  • Preston Shannon (Special Guest)
  • Randy Oxford (Special Guest)


#
12 Jan. 24~31, 2009 Caribbean

Fort Lauderdale to Samana, Tortola & Dominica
Holland America ms Eurodam
Commemorative Artist George Frayne (Commander Cody)

  • Taj Mahal & The Tuba Band
  • Irma Thomas featuring Jon Cleary
  • Derek Trucks & Susan Tedeschi Soul Stew Revival
  • The Fabulous Thunderbirds
  • Tommy Castro
  • Luther ” Guitar Junior” Johnson
  • Jimmy Thackery & The Drivers with The Cate Brothers & Reba Russell
  • James Hunter
  • Terrance Simien
  • Larry McCray
  • John Hammond
  • The Holmes Brothers
  • Sugar Blues featuring Rico McFarland
  • Floyd Taylor
  • Ana Popovic
  • Kinsey Report
  • Guy Davis
  • Scrapomatic
  • Homemade Jamz Band
  • Trampled Under Foot
  • Mitch Woods (Piano Bar)
  • Paddy Milner (Piano Bar)
  • Taryn Donath (Piano Bar)
  • Bob Margolin (Special Guest)
  • Debbie Davies (Special Guest)
  • Commander Cody (Special Guest)
  • EG Kight (Special Guest)
  • Catherine Russell (Special Guest)
  • J.T. Lauritsen (Special Guest)


#
11 Oct. 5~12, 2008 Pacific

San Diego to Cabo San Lucas, Mazatlan & La Paz
Holland America ms Ryndam
Commemorative Artist Chris Peterson

  • Etta James & The Roots Band
  • Dr. John
  • Los Lobos
  • Koko Taylor & The Blues Machine
  • Elvin Bishop
  • Tommy Castro
  • Marcia Ball
  • Magic Slim & The Teardrops
  • Kenny Neal
  • Ronnie Baker Brooks
  • Watermelon Slim & The Workers
  • John Nemeth
  • Chris Thomas King
  • Lionel Young
  • Earl Thomas with Paddy Milner & The Big Sounds
  • Reverend Billy C. Wirtz
  • Shane Dwight
  • David Jacobs Strain
  • Eden Brent (Piano Bar)
  • Leon Blue (Piano Bar)
  • Curtis Salgado (Special Guest)
  • Harold Brown (Special Guest)
  • Lurrie Bell (Special Guest)
  • Jellybean Johnson (Special Guest)
  • Randy Oxford (Special Guest)


#
10 Jan. 13~20, 2008 Caribbean

Fort Lauderdale to San Juan, St. Croix & St. Kitts
Holland America ms Westerdam
Commemorative Artist Jamie Hayes

  • Taj Mahal & The Phantom Blues Band
  • Irma Thomas
  • Charlie Musselwhite
  • Howlin’ Wolf Tribute Show with Hubert Sumlin, Henry Gray,Eddie Shaw, The Wolfgang & Taildragger
  • Tab Benoit & Voice Of The Wetlands Allstars
  • Roomful Of Blues
  • Ronnie Baker Brooks
  • Shemekia Copeland
  • Terrance Simien
  • Theodis Ealey
  • Ruthie Foster
  • Rosie Ledet
  • Paul Oscher
  • Jimmy Thackery with Reba Russell
  • Tommy Castro
  • Mark Hummel’s Harmonica Blowout with Magic Dick & Billy Branch
  • Michael Burks
  • Billy Gibson
  • Papa Mali
  • Chick Willis
  • Smokin’ Joe Kubek with Bnois King
  • Harper
  • Sean Carney Band (IBC Winner)
  • David Maxwell (Piano Bar)
  • Mitch Woods (Piano Bar)


#
9 Oct. 13~20, 2007 Pacific

San Diego to Cabo San Lucas, Puerto Vallarta & Manzanillo
Holland America ms Oosterdam
Commemorative Artist Diane Russell

  • Taj Mahal & The International Rhythm Band
  • Bobby Rush
  • Elvin Bishop
  • Lowrider Band
  • Tommy Castro Band
  • Marcia Ball
  • Rod Piazza & The Mighty Flyers
  • Curtis Salgado
  • Bernard Allison
  • Janiva Magness
  • John Lee Hooker, Jr.
  • Eric Sardinas
  • Sista Monica Parker
  • Chico Banks & The Candy Lickers
  • Doug MacLeod
  • Earl Thomas
  • Eric Bibb
  • Eric Lindell
  • Nathan James & Ben Hernandez
  • Ron Thompson
  • Lynwood Slim
  • Roy Gaines
  • Homemade Jamz Band
  • Eden Brent (Piano Bar)
  • Leon Blue (Piano Bar)
  • Randy Oxford (Jam Host)


#
8 Jan. 14~21, 2007 Caribbean

Fort Lauderdale to Turks & Caicos, St. Thomas / St. John, USVI & St. Barths
Holland America ms Westerdam
Commemorative Artist George Frayne (Commander Cody)

  • Taj Mahal & The Music Makers
  • Fabulous Thunderbirds
  • Buckwheat Zydeco
  • Mel Waiters
  • Otis Clay
  • Phantom Blues Band
  • Tommy Castro
  • Tab Benoit
  • Commander Cody Band
  • Little Charlie & The Nightcats
  • Mitch Woods’ Big Easy Boogie with New Orleans Legends
  • Lil’ Ed & The Blues Imperials
  • Sue Foley with JW Jones Band
  • Michael Burks
  • Deanna Bogart
  • Ruthie Foster
  • Duwayne Burnside
  • Watermelon Slim
  • Joey Gilmore
  • Tasha Taylor
  • Bobby Rush (Surprise Guest)
  • Magic Dick (Surprise Guest)
  • Ronnie Baker Brooks (Surprise Guest)
  • Earl Thomas (Surprise Guest)
  • Murali Coryell (Surprise Guest)
  • Jimbo Mathis (Surprise Guest)
  • Todd Sharpville (Surprise Guest)
  • Paddy Milner (Surprise Guest)


#
7 Oct. 3~7, 2006 Inaugural Pacific

San Diego to Cabo San Lucas
Holland America ms Zaandam
Commemorative Artist H.C. Hannah

  • Taj Mahal Trio with Lazy Lester
  • Ike Turner & The Kings Of Rhythm
  • Irma Thomas & The Professionals
  • Jimmy McCracklin
  • Lowrider Band (Howard Scott, Lee Oskar, BB Dickerson, Harold Brown)
  • Mark Hummel’s Harmonica Blowout with Kim Wilson & James Harman
  • Tommy Castro
  • The Boneshakers
  • Larry McCray
  • Chris Duarte
  • Janiva Magness with Kid Ramos
  • Deborah Coleman
  • Doug MacLeod
  • Zac Harmon
  • Chico Banks Band
  • Hawkeye Herman
  • Daniel “Slick” Ballinger
  • Eden Brent (Piano Bar)
  • Koko Taylor (Surprise Guest)
  • Smokin’ Joe Kubek & Bnois King Band (Surprise Guest)
  • Mike Finnigan (Surprise Guest)
  • Leon Blue (Surprise Guest)
  • Terry Hanck (Surprise Guest)
  • Steve Gannon (Surprise Guest)
  • JT Lauritsen (Surprise Guest)


#
6 Jan. 8~15, 2006 Caribbean

Fort Lauderdale to Montego Bay, Jamaica, Georgetown, Grand Cayman, Costa Maya, Mexico & Belize City
Holland America ms Westerdam
Commemorative Artist Chris Peterson

  • Taj Mahal
  • Bobby “Blue” Bland
  • Millie Jackson
  • Buckwheat Zydeco
  • Rod Piazza & The Mighty Flyers
  • Chicago Legends with James Cotton, Pinetop Perkins, Hubert Sumlin, Bob Margolin & Willie “Big Eyes” Smith
  • Tab Benoit & Jimmy Thackery (Whiskey Store)
  • John Hammond
  • Joe Bonamassa
  • Kenny Neal & Billy Branch
  • Anthony Gomes
  • Ronnie Baker Brooks
  • Deanna Bogart
  • Phillip Walker
  • Tommy Castro
  • Corey Harris & The 5×5
  • Ana Popovic
  • Diunna Greenleaf & Blue Mercy (IBC Winner)
  • Ron Thompson & His Resistors
  • Charles Wilson
  • Deborah Coleman
  • Jimmy Carpenter
  • Zac Harmon
  • Daniel “Slick” Ballinger
  • Mitch Woods (Piano Bar)
  • Kenny “Blues Boss” Wayne (Piano Bar)
  • Jellybean Johnson (Surprise Guest)


#
5 Jan. 22~29, 2005 Caribbean

Fort Lauderdale to Turks & Caicos. Tortola & St. Maarten
Holland America ms Zuiderdam
Commemorative Artist George Hunt

  • Taj Mahal
  • Dr. John
  • Susan Tedeschi
  • Shemekia Copeland
  • Phantom Blues Band
  • The Derek Trucks Band
  • Tommy Castro
  • Bernard Allison
  • Anson Funderburgh with Sam Myers
  • Kenny Neal Band
  • Little Charlie & The Nightcats
  • Corey Harris
  • Chubby Carrier & The Bayou Swamp Band
  • Lil Ed & The Blues Imperials
  • Zac Harmon
  • Rev. Billy C. Wirtz
  • Curtis Salgado (Special Guest)
  • Tito Jackson (Special Guest)
  • Phillip Walker (Special Guest)
  • Doyle Bramhall (Special Guest)
  • Dave Maxwell (Special Guest)
  • Mitch Woods (Special Guest)
  • Aubrey Ghent (Special Guest)
  • Hawkeye Herman (Special Guest)
  • Fiona Boyes (Special Guest)


#
4 Feb. 7~14, 2004 Caribbean

Tampa, FL to Roatan, Honduras, Belize & Cozumel
Holland America ms Veendam
Commemorative Artist Jamie Hayes

  • Taj Mahal
  • Little Milton
  • Susan Tedeschi
  • Charlie Musselwhite
  • Derek Trucks Band
  • Roomful Of Blues
  • Walter “Wolfman” Washington
  • Curtis Salgado
  • Tommy Castro
  • Ronnie Baker Brooks
  • Anthony Gomes
  • Rosie Ledet
  • Doug MacLeod
  • Todd Sharpville


#
2 & #3 February 4~15, 2003 Caribbean

#2 (4 Day Bluesin’ Blast): Fort Lauderdale to Port Lucaya & Key West
#3 (7 Day Legendary): Fort Lauderdale to Puerta Plata, Tortola & St. Croix
11 Day Hoochie Coochie: #2 & #3 combined!
MSC Melody
Commemorative Artist Fuel Creative

  • Taj Mahal & The Hula Blues Band
  • Taj Mahal & The Music Makers
  • Koko Taylor
  • Tyrone Davis & The Platinum Band
  • Fabulous Thunderbirds
  • Otis Clay
  • The Radiators
  • Lonnie Brooks
  • Rod Piazza & The Mighty Flyers
  • Kelley Hunt
  • Curtis Salgado
  • Chubby Carrier & The Bayou Swamp Band
  • Bernard Allison
  • Lil’ Ed & The Blues Imperials
  • Saffire
  • Tommy Castro
  • John Mooney
  • Shemekia Copeland
  • Terrance Simien & The Mallet Playboys
  • Alvin Youngblood Hart & New World Vipers
  • Duke Robillard
  • Ronnie Baker Brooks


#
1 Jan. 27~February 3, 2002 Caribbean Virgin Voyage

Tampa, FL to Costa Maya, Mexico, Ocho Rios, Jamaica & Georgetown, Grand Cayman
Regal Empress
Commemorative Artist Ann Willoughby

  • Taj Mahal & The Phantom Blues Band
  • The Fabulous Thunderbirds
  • Ike Turner & The Ike-ettes
  • Charlie Musselwhite
  • Shemekia Copeland
  • Jimmy Thackery & The Drivers
  • Chubby Carrier
  • John Mooney
  • Lil’ Ed & The Blues Imperials
  • James Armstrong
  • Rev. Billy C Wirtz
  • Mitch Woods (Surprise Guest)