LRBC #1-22

#22 | Jan. 19~26, 2014 Eastern Caribbean
Ft. Lauderdale, FL to St. Maarten (Anguilla excursion to Bankie Banx reserve), St. Thomas / St. John and Turks & Caicos (Lil’ Ed & Danielle Nicole island show)
Holland America ms Nieuw Amsterdam IV
Commemorative Artist James “Super Chikan” Johnson

  • Taj Mahal & The Phantom Blues
  • Kenny Wayne Shepherd
  • 
Down Home Blues Extravaganza: Mel Waiters “Hit It & Quit It” Band w/ Latimore, Denise LaSalle, Theodis Ealey & Chandra Calloway
  • 
Legendary Rhythm & Blues Revue w/ Tommy Castro, Mike Finnigan, Debbie Davies, Chris Cain
  • Otis Clay
  • 
Tab Benoit
  • Phantom Blues Band
  • Tommy Castro & the Painkillers
  • 
Ana Popovic w/ Mo’ Better Love (9-Piece Band)
  • The James Hunter Six
  • 
Lil’ Ed & the Blues Imperials
  • John Hammond
  • 
Curtis Salgado
  • 
Trampled Under Foot
  • 
Southern Hospitality w/ Damon Fowler, Victor Wainwright & JP Soars
  • Sista Monica
  • Chris Cain
  • Sugar Ray & the Bluetones
  • Super Chikan
  • Eric Bibb
  • 
Corey Ledet Zydeco feat. Little Buck Sinegal
  • Marquise Knox
  • Selwyn Birchwood Blues Band (IBC Winner)
  • 
Nothing But The Blues – Joe Plummer Play w/ Earl Thomas, Big Llou & Chicago Cast
  • Eden Brent (Piano Bar Host)
  • Paddy Milner
 (Piano Bar Host)
  • Frederick Neal
 (Piano Bar Host)
  • Victor Wainwright (Piano Bar Host)
  • 
Marcus Bonfanti (Special Guest)
  • 
Darnell Neal (Special Guest)
  • Samantha Fish (Surprise Guest)
  • Tasha Taylor (Surprise Guest)
  • Karen Lovely (Surprise Guest)


#21 | Oct. 18~25, 2013 Fantasy / Big Easy / Mayan

Fort Lauderdale to Key West (Fantasy Fest), New Orleans (Rock ‘n Bowl Show) & Progreso, MX
Holland America ms Maasdam
Commemorative Artist Diane Russell

  • Irma Thomas & The Professionals
  • Fabulous Thunderbirds

  • Los Lobos (40th Anniversary)

  • Royal Southern Brotherhood (Cyril Neville, Devon Allman, Mike Zito, Charlie Wooten & Yonrico Scott)

  • Marcia Ball

  • Walter “Wolfman” Washington

  • Tommy Castro & The Painkillers

  • Ruthie Foster

  • Lucky Peterson

  • Rick Estrin & The Nightcats

  • Eric Lindell & Anson Funderburgh

  • The Wild Magnolias Mardi Gras Indians

  • Popa Chubby Band

  • Dwayne Dopsie & The Zydeco Hellraisers

  • Guy Davis

  • The Fishy Waters Play

  • Samantha Fish

  • Albert Castiglia

  • Washboard Chaz Trio

  • Mitch Woods Club 88 (Piano Bar)

  • Leon Blue (Piano Bar)

  • Professor Louie (Piano Bar)

  • Dave Keyes (Piano Bar)

  • Little G. Weevil (IBC Winner)
  • Randy Oxford (Jam Host)
  • Lee Oskar (Special Guest, 30th Anniversary Lee Oskar Harmonicas)
  • Johnny Winter (Special Guest)
  • Paul Nelson (Special Guest)
  • Land event in New Orleans at the Mid City Lanes Famous Rock ‘n Bowl w/ Big Sam’s Funky Nation plus Benny Turner & The Real Blues


#20 | Jan. 20~27, 2013 Eastern Caribbean


Fort Lauderdale to Half Moon Cay (Land Events), Tortola (Land Event) & St. Kitts
Holland America ms Nieuw Amsterdam IV
Commemorative Artist Dane Tilghman

  • Taj Mahal & The Phantom Blues Band
  • Elvin Bishop with Mickey Thomas
  • Mavis Staples
  • Big Head Todd & The Monsters with The Mile High Horns & Ronnie Baker Brooks (Surprise Guest!)
  • Legendary Rhythm & Blues Revue with Tommy Castro & The Painkillers, Kenny Neal, Rod Piazza & Samantha Fish
  • Tab Benoit
  • Rod Piazza & The Mighty Flyers plus Reunion with Alex Schultz, Bill Stuve & Jimi Bott (2 Bands)
  • Phantom Blues Band
  • Terrance Simien & The Zydeco Experience
  • Mark Hummel’s Harmonica Blowout with Lazy Lester, Sugar Ray Norcia, Little Charlie Baty
  • Tommy Castro & The Painkillers
  • John Primer
  • Smokin’ Joe Kubek & Bnois King (acoustic)
  • Kelley Hunt
  • Otis Taylor
  • The Lee Boys
  • Tasha Taylor
  • Southern Hospitality with J.P. Soars, Damon Fowler & Victor Wainwright
  • Mark Hummel with Little Charlie Baty
  • Rick Holmstrom Band
  • Marquise Knox
  • MonkeyJunk
  • Ray Bonneville (IBC Solo/Duo Winner)
  • Eden Brent (Piano Bar)
  • Kenny “Blues Boss” Wayne (Piano Bar)
  • Barrelhouse Chuck (Piano Bar)
  • Steve Willis (Piano Bar)
  • Randy Oxford (Jam Host)
  • Dion DiMucci (Special Guest)
  • Debbie Davies (Special Guest)
  • Doug Deming (Surprise Guest)
  • Danielle Schnebelen (Surprise Guest)
  • Kris Schnebelen (Surprise Guest)


#19 | Oct. 27~Nov. 3, 2012 Southeastern Caribbean

San Juan, Puerto Rico to Barbados (Lil’ Ed Beach Party), St. Lucia, Martinique & Dominica
Celebrity Summit
Commemorative Artist Stan Street

  • Taj Mahal Trio
  • Tedeschi Trucks Band
  • Brooks Family Blues Dynasty with Lonnie, Ronnie & Wayne Baker Brooks
  • Buckwheat Zydeco
  • Bobby Rush Revue
  • Legendary Rhythm & Blues Revue with Tommy Castro & The Painkillers, Ronnie Baker Brooks, Deanna Bogart & Mark Wenner
  • North Mississippi All-Stars with Special Guest Lightnin’ Malcolm
  • Ruthie Foster Band
  • Tommy Castro & The Painkillers
  • Lil’ Ed & The Blues Imperials
  • The Nighthawks
  • James Harman’s Bamboo Porch Revue
  • Ana Popovic
  • Trampled Under Foot
  • Dom Flemons, Hubby Jenkins & Leyla McCalla (of Carolina Chocolate Drops)
  • Shane Dwight featuring Bekka Bramlett
  • Ironing Board Sam
  • Mitch Woods (Piano Bar)
  • Leon Blue (Piano Bar)
  • Victor Wainwright (Piano Bar)
  • Scottie “Bones” Miller (Piano Bar)
  • “Nothing But The Blues” – The Joe Plummer Play based on Chicago’s Legendary Theresa’s Lounge with cast members from the original production and featuring Earl Thomas and Big Llou Johnson
  • WIRED (2012 IBC Band Winner)
  • Randy Oxford (Jam Host)
  • Earl Thomas & Eddie Angel
  • Matt Andersen (Special Guest)
  • Samantha Fish (Special Guest)
  • John Nemeth (Special Guest)
  • Sista Monica Parker (Special Guest)
  • San Juan Pre-Party: Sista Monica Parker w/ All-Star Band & Special Guest Deanna Bogart plus Samantha Fish Band


#18 | January 22~29, 2012 Caribbean
Fort Lauderdale to San Juan, Puerto Rico, St. Croix (Land Event & Blues In The Schools), Virgin Islands & Philipsburg, St. Maarten, NA (Land Event)
Holland America ms Nieuw Amsterdam IV
Commemorative Artist James “Super Chikan” Johnson

  • Taj Mahal & The Phantom Blues Band
  • Kenny Wayne Shepherd plus Special Guest Buddy Flett
  • Bettye LaVette
  • Lowrider Band
  • Latimore
  • Legendary Rhythm & Blues Revue with Tommy Castro Band, Theodis Ealey, Debbie Davies & Rick Estrin
  • Rod Piazza & The Mighty Flyers
  • Coco Montoya
  • Tommy Castro
  • Joe Louis Walker
  • Kenny Neal
  • Shemekia Copeland
  • Nick Moss with Jimmy Johnson
  • Café R&B
  • Chris Cain
  • Super Chikan & The Fighting Cocks
  • Homemade Jamz Band
  • Philipp Fankhauser
  • Shakura S’Aida
  • Bill Sims Jr. & Mark Lavoie
  • Matt Andersen
  • Georg Shroeter & Marc Breitfelder (Germany, IBC Winners )
  • Mitch Woods (Piano Bar)
  • Dave Keyes (Piano Bar)
  • Eden Brent (Piano Bar)
  • Frederick Neal (Piano Bar)
  • Dion DiMucci (Special Guest)


#17 | October 23~30, 2011 Sea Of Cortez
San Diego to the Cabo San Lucas, Loreto & La Paz
Holland America ms Zaandam
Commemorative Artist Charles Bibbs

  • Bobby “Blue” Bland
  • Bobby Womack
  • Elvin Bishop with Special Guest Mickey Thomas
  • Big Head Todd & The Monsters “Big Head Blues Club”
  • Legendary Rhythm & Blues Revue with Tommy Castro Band, Curtis Salgado, Deanna Bogart & Bernard Allison
  • Charlie Musselwhite
  • Tab Benoit
  • Delta Guitar Slingers with Michael Burks Band, Vasti Jackson & Sherman Robertson
  • Tommy Castro
  • Ruthie Foster Quintet
  • Jimmy Thackery & The Drivers with JP Soars & Hydraulic Horns
  • Billy Branch & The Sons Of Blues
  • Deanna Bogart Band
  • Chubby Carrier & The Bayou Swamp Band
  • Otis Taylor
  • Gaye Adegbalola
  • Cedric Burnside Project
  • “Girls With Guitars” with Samantha Fish, Cassie Taylor, Dani Wilde
  • Eden Brent (Piano Bar)
  • Leon Blue (Piano Bar)
  • Scottie “Bones” Miller (Piano Bar)
  • Steve Willis (Piano Bar)
  • Lionel Young Band (2011 IBC Winner)
  • Laurie Morvan Band (Sonicbids Winner)
  • Randy Oxford (Jam Host)
  • Taj Mahal (Surprise Guest)


#16 | January 22~29, 2011 Caribbean
Fort Lauderdale to St John’s, Antigua & Barbuda, Cruz Bay, St John, Virgin Islands and Half Moon Cay, Bahamas
Holland America ms Eurodam
Commemorative Artist Charles Bibbs

  • Taj Mahal Trio
  • Kenny Wayne Shepherd
  • Joan Osborne & The Holmes Brothers
  • Denise LaSalle
  • Legendary Rhythm & Blues Revue with Tommy Castro Band, Michael Burks, Deanna Bogart & Magic Dick
  • Terrance Simien & The Zydeco Experience
  • Ronnie Baker Brooks
  • Tommy Castro
  • Bob Margolin with Mac Arnold
  • Jon Cleary
  • Zac Harmon
  • Ryan Shaw
  • Debbie Davies, Gina Sicilia & Dave Gross
  • Music Makers present “Sisters Of The South” with Pura Fe, Sweet Betty, Mother Blues, Mudcat, Lil’ Joe Burton, Albert White & Ardie Dean
  • Trampled Under Foot
  • Big James & The Chicago Playboys
  • John Mooney
  • Phil Wiggins & Corey Harris
  • Matt Andersen (IBC Winner)
  • Mitch Woods Club 88 (Piano Bar)
  • Eden Brent (Piano Bar)
  • Cheryl Renee (Piano Bar)
  • Dion DiMucci (Special Guest)
  • Matt “Guitar” Murphy (Special Guest)
  • Damon Fowler (Special Guest)


#15 | October 17~24, 2010 Pacific
San Diego to Cabo San Lucas, Puerto Vallarta, Mazatlan
Holland America ms Zaandam
Commemorative Artist George Hunt

  • Irma Thomas
  • Johnny & Edgar Winter
  • Los Lobos
  • Elvin Bishop’s Raisin’ Hell Revue with Finis Tasby, John Nemeth, Terry Hanck & Kid Andersen
  • Lowrider Band (Howard Scott, Lee Oskar, BB Dickerson, Harold Brown)
  • Legendary Rhythm & Blues Revue with Tommy Castro Band, Magic Dick, Sista Monica, Larry McCray & Theodis Ealey
  • Kim Wilson’s Blues All Stars with Billy Flynn, Barrelhouse Chuck, Larry Taylor, Richard Innes, Sax Gordon & Mark Earley
  • Marcia Ball
  • Eddy Clearwater
  • Coco Montoya
  • Tommy Castro
  • David “Honeyboy” Edwards with Michael Frank
  • Cafe R&B
  • Eric Bibb
  • Smokin’ Joe Kubek & Bnois King
  • Kelley Hunt
  • Wayne Baker Brooks
  • Lightnin’ Malcolm & Cedric Burnside
  • Reverend Billy C. Wirtz (Piano Bar)
  • Leon Blue (Piano Bar)
  • Eden Brent (Piano Bar)
  • Grady Champion (IBC Band Winner)
  • Randy Oxford (Jam Host)
  • Jimmy Thackery (Special Guest)
  • Commander Cody (Special Guest)
  • Dennis Jones (Special Guest)
  • Vasti Jackson (Special Guest)


#14 | January 23~30, 2010 Caribbean
Fort Lauderdale to Willemstad, Curacao, Oranjestad, Aruba & Half Moon Cay, Bahamas
Holland America ms Eurodam
Commemorative Artist Dane Tilghman

  • Taj Mahal & The Phantom Blues Band
  • Keb’ Mo’
  • Johnny Winter
  • Legendary Rhythm & Blues Revue with Tommy Castro, Magic Dick, Deanna Bogart & Kenny Neal
  • Tommy Castro Band
  • Deanna Bogart Band
  • Tab Benoit & The Swamp Band Jam with Cyril Neville, Jumpin’ Johnny Sansone & Big Chief Monk Boudreaux
  • Kenny Neal & The Neal Family Band
  • Curtis Salgado Big Band
  • The Mannish Boys
  • Ruthie Foster
  • Theodis Ealey
  • Duke Robillard
  • Joe Louis Walker
  • Magic Slim & The Teardrops
  • Guy Davis
  • Super Chikan & The Fighting Cocks
  • Trampled Under Foot
  • Jason Ricci & New Blood
  • Paul Rishell & Annie Raines
  • Hans Theesink & Terry Evans
  • JP Soars (IBC Band Winner)
  • Mitch Woods Club 88 (Piano Bar)
  • Eden Brent (Piano Bar)
  • Scottie “Bones” Miller (Piano Bar)


#13 | October 17~24, 2009 Pacific
San Diego to Cabo San Lucas, La Paz & Loreto
Holland America ms Veendam
Commemorative Artist Michael Weaver

  • Mavis Staples
  • Kenny Wayne Shepherd
  • Susan Tedeschi
  • Elvin Bishop
  • Buckwheat Zydeco
  • Phantom Blues Band with Special Guest Dave Mason
  • Brooks Family Band with Lonnie, Ronnie & Wayne
  • Mel Waiters
  • Rod Piazza & The Mighty Flyers
  • Tommy Castro
  • Coco Montoya
  • Roy Gaines
  • Michael Burks
  • Cafe R&B
  • Shane Dwight
  • Fiona Boyes
  • Lionel Young Band
  • Little Joe McLerran (IBC Winner)
  • Kenny “Blues Boss” Wayne (Piano Bar)
  • Taryn Donath (Piano Bar)
  • Leon Blue (Piano Bar)
  • Debbie Davies (Special Guest)
  • Preston Shannon (Special Guest)
  • Randy Oxford (Special Guest)


#12 | January 24~31, 2009 Caribbean
Fort Lauderdale to Samana, Tortola & Dominica
Holland America ms Eurodam
Commemorative Artist George Frayne (Commander Cody)

  • Taj Mahal & The Tuba Band
  • Irma Thomas featuring Jon Cleary
  • Derek Trucks & Susan Tedeschi Soul Stew Revival
  • The Fabulous Thunderbirds
  • Tommy Castro
  • Luther ” Guitar Junior” Johnson
  • Jimmy Thackery & The Drivers with The Cate Brothers & Reba Russell
  • James Hunter
  • Terrance Simien
  • Larry McCray
  • John Hammond
  • The Holmes Brothers
  • Sugar Blues featuring Rico McFarland
  • Floyd Taylor
  • Ana Popovic
  • Kinsey Report
  • Guy Davis
  • Scrapomatic
  • Homemade Jamz Band
  • Trampled Under Foot
  • Mitch Woods (Piano Bar)
  • Paddy Milner (Piano Bar)
  • Taryn Donath (Piano Bar)
  • Bob Margolin (Special Guest)
  • Debbie Davies (Special Guest)
  • Commander Cody (Special Guest)
  • EG Kight (Special Guest)
  • Catherine Russell (Special Guest)
  • J.T. Lauritsen (Special Guest)


#11 | October 5~12, 2008 Pacific
San Diego to Cabo San Lucas, Mazatlan & La Paz
Holland America ms Ryndam
Commemorative Artist Chris Peterson

  • Etta James & The Roots Band
  • Dr. John
  • Los Lobos
  • Koko Taylor & The Blues Machine
  • Elvin Bishop
  • Tommy Castro
  • Marcia Ball
  • Magic Slim & The Teardrops
  • Kenny Neal
  • Ronnie Baker Brooks
  • Watermelon Slim & The Workers
  • John Nemeth
  • Chris Thomas King
  • Lionel Young
  • Earl Thomas with Paddy Milner & The Big Sounds
  • Reverend Billy C. Wirtz
  • Shane Dwight
  • David Jacobs Strain
  • Eden Brent (Piano Bar)
  • Leon Blue (Piano Bar)
  • Curtis Salgado (Special Guest)
  • Harold Brown (Special Guest)
  • Lurrie Bell (Special Guest)
  • Jellybean Johnson (Special Guest)
  • Randy Oxford (Special Guest)


#10 | January 13~20, 2008 Caribbean
Fort Lauderdale to San Juan, St. Croix & St. Kitts
Holland America ms Westerdam
Commemorative Artist Jamie Hayes

  • Taj Mahal & The Phantom Blues Band
  • Irma Thomas
  • Charlie Musselwhite
  • Howlin’ Wolf Tribute Show with Hubert Sumlin, Henry Gray,Eddie Shaw, The Wolfgang & Taildragger
  • Tab Benoit & Voice Of The Wetlands Allstars
  • Roomful Of Blues
  • Ronnie Baker Brooks
  • Shemekia Copeland
  • Terrance Simien
  • Theodis Ealey
  • Ruthie Foster
  • Rosie Ledet
  • Paul Oscher
  • Jimmy Thackery with Reba Russell
  • Tommy Castro
  • Mark Hummel’s Harmonica Blowout with Magic Dick & Billy Branch
  • Michael Burks
  • Billy Gibson
  • Papa Mali
  • Chick Willis
  • Smokin’ Joe Kubek with Bnois King
  • Harper
  • Sean Carney Band (IBC Winner)
  • David Maxwell (Piano Bar)
  • Mitch Woods (Piano Bar)


#9 | October 13~20, 2007 Pacific
San Diego to Cabo San Lucas, Puerto Vallarta & Manzanillo
Holland America ms Oosterdam
Commemorative Artist Diane Russell

  • Taj Mahal & The International Rhythm Band
  • Bobby Rush
  • Elvin Bishop
  • Lowrider Band
  • Tommy Castro Band
  • Marcia Ball
  • Rod Piazza & The Mighty Flyers
  • Curtis Salgado
  • Bernard Allison
  • Janiva Magness
  • John Lee Hooker, Jr.
  • Eric Sardinas
  • Sista Monica Parker
  • Chico Banks & The Candy Lickers
  • Doug MacLeod
  • Earl Thomas
  • Eric Bibb
  • Eric Lindell
  • Nathan James & Ben Hernandez
  • Ron Thompson
  • Lynwood Slim
  • Roy Gaines
  • Homemade Jamz Band
  • Eden Brent (Piano Bar)
  • Leon Blue (Piano Bar)
  • Randy Oxford (Jam Host)


#8 | January 14~21, 2007 Caribbean
Fort Lauderdale to Turks & Caicos, St. Thomas / St. John, USVI & St. Barths
Holland America ms Westerdam
Commemorative Artist George Frayne (Commander Cody)

  • Taj Mahal & The Music Makers
  • Fabulous Thunderbirds
  • Buckwheat Zydeco
  • Mel Waiters
  • Otis Clay
  • Phantom Blues Band
  • Tommy Castro
  • Tab Benoit
  • Commander Cody Band
  • Little Charlie & The Nightcats
  • Mitch Woods’ Big Easy Boogie with New Orleans Legends
  • Lil’ Ed & The Blues Imperials
  • Sue Foley with JW Jones Band
  • Michael Burks
  • Deanna Bogart
  • Ruthie Foster
  • Duwayne Burnside
  • Watermelon Slim
  • Joey Gilmore
  • Tasha Taylor
  • Bobby Rush (Surprise Guest)
  • Magic Dick (Surprise Guest)
  • Ronnie Baker Brooks (Surprise Guest)
  • Earl Thomas (Surprise Guest)
  • Murali Coryell (Surprise Guest)
  • Jimbo Mathis (Surprise Guest)
  • Todd Sharpville (Surprise Guest)
  • Paddy Milner (Surprise Guest)


#7 | October 3~7, 2006 Inaugural Pacific
San Diego to Cabo San Lucas
Holland America ms Zaandam
Commemorative Artist H.C. Hannah

  • Taj Mahal Trio with Lazy Lester
  • Ike Turner & The Kings Of Rhythm
  • Irma Thomas & The Professionals
  • Jimmy McCracklin
  • Lowrider Band (Howard Scott, Lee Oskar, BB Dickerson, Harold Brown)
  • Mark Hummel’s Harmonica Blowout with Kim Wilson & James Harman
  • Tommy Castro
  • The Boneshakers
  • Larry McCray
  • Chris Duarte
  • Janiva Magness with Kid Ramos
  • Deborah Coleman
  • Doug MacLeod
  • Zac Harmon
  • Chico Banks Band
  • Hawkeye Herman
  • Daniel “Slick” Ballinger
  • Eden Brent (Piano Bar)
  • Koko Taylor (Surprise Guest)
  • Smokin’ Joe Kubek & Bnois King Band (Surprise Guest)
  • Mike Finnigan (Surprise Guest)
  • Leon Blue (Surprise Guest)
  • Terry Hanck (Surprise Guest)
  • Steve Gannon (Surprise Guest)
  • JT Lauritsen (Surprise Guest)


#6 | January 8~15, 2006 Caribbean
Fort Lauderdale to Montego Bay, Jamaica, Georgetown, Grand Cayman, Costa Maya, Mexico & Belize City
Holland America ms Westerdam
Commemorative Artist Chris Peterson

  • Taj Mahal
  • Bobby “Blue” Bland
  • Millie Jackson
  • Buckwheat Zydeco
  • Rod Piazza & The Mighty Flyers
  • Chicago Legends with James Cotton, Pinetop Perkins, Hubert Sumlin, Bob Margolin & Willie “Big Eyes” Smith
  • Tab Benoit & Jimmy Thackery (Whiskey Store)
  • John Hammond
  • Joe Bonamassa
  • Kenny Neal & Billy Branch
  • Anthony Gomes
  • Ronnie Baker Brooks
  • Deanna Bogart
  • Phillip Walker
  • Tommy Castro
  • Corey Harris & The 5×5
  • Ana Popovic
  • Diunna Greenleaf & Blue Mercy (IBC Winner)
  • Ron Thompson & His Resistors
  • Charles Wilson
  • Deborah Coleman
  • Jimmy Carpenter
  • Zac Harmon
  • Daniel “Slick” Ballinger
  • Mitch Woods (Piano Bar)
  • Kenny “Blues Boss” Wayne (Piano Bar)
  • Jellybean Johnson (Surprise Guest)


#5 | January 22~29, 2005 Caribbean
Fort Lauderdale to Turks & Caicos. Tortola & St. Maarten
Holland America ms Zuiderdam
Commemorative Artist George Hunt

  • Taj Mahal
  • Dr. John
  • Susan Tedeschi
  • Shemekia Copeland
  • Phantom Blues Band
  • The Derek Trucks Band
  • Tommy Castro
  • Bernard Allison
  • Anson Funderburgh with Sam Myers
  • Kenny Neal Band
  • Little Charlie & The Nightcats
  • Corey Harris
  • Chubby Carrier & The Bayou Swamp Band
  • Lil Ed & The Blues Imperials
  • Zac Harmon
  • Rev. Billy C. Wirtz
  • Curtis Salgado (Special Guest)
  • Tito Jackson (Special Guest)
  • Phillip Walker (Special Guest)
  • Doyle Bramhall (Special Guest)
  • Dave Maxwell (Special Guest)
  • Mitch Woods (Special Guest)
  • Aubrey Ghent (Special Guest)
  • Hawkeye Herman (Special Guest)
  • Fiona Boyes (Special Guest)


#4 | February 7~14, 2004 Caribbean
Tampa, FL to Roatan, Honduras, Belize & Cozumel
Holland America ms Veendam
Commemorative Artist Jamie Hayes

  • Taj Mahal
  • Little Milton
  • Susan Tedeschi
  • Charlie Musselwhite
  • Derek Trucks Band
  • Roomful Of Blues
  • Walter “Wolfman” Washington
  • Curtis Salgado
  • Tommy Castro
  • Ronnie Baker Brooks
  • Anthony Gomes
  • Rosie Ledet
  • Doug MacLeod
  • Todd Sharpville


#2 & #3 | February 4~15, 2003 Caribbean
#2 (4 Day Bluesin’ Blast): Ft. Lauderdale, FL to Port Lucaya & Key West
#3 (7 Day Legendary): Ft. Lauderdale, FL to Puerta Plata, Tortola & St. Croix
11 Day Hoochie Coochie: #2 & #3 combined!
MSC Melody
Commemorative Artist Fuel Creative

  • Taj Mahal & The Hula Blues Band
  • Taj Mahal & The Music Makers
  • Koko Taylor
  • Tyrone Davis & The Platinum Band
  • Fabulous Thunderbirds
  • Otis Clay
  • The Radiators
  • Lonnie Brooks
  • Rod Piazza & The Mighty Flyers
  • Kelley Hunt
  • Curtis Salgado
  • Chubby Carrier & The Bayou Swamp Band
  • Bernard Allison
  • Lil’ Ed & The Blues Imperials
  • Saffire
  • Tommy Castro
  • John Mooney
  • Shemekia Copeland
  • Terrance Simien & The Mallet Playboys
  • Alvin Youngblood Hart & New World Vipers
  • Duke Robillard
  • Ronnie Baker Brooks


#1 | January 27~February 3, 2002 Caribbean Virgin Voyage
Tampa, FL to Costa Maya, Mexico, Ocho Rios, Jamaica & Georgetown, Grand Cayman
Regal Empress
Commemorative Artist Ann Willoughby

  • Taj Mahal & The Phantom Blues Band
  • The Fabulous Thunderbirds
  • Ike Turner & The Ike-ettes
  • Charlie Musselwhite
  • Shemekia Copeland
  • Jimmy Thackery & The Drivers
  • Chubby Carrier
  • John Mooney
  • Lil’ Ed & The Blues Imperials
  • James Armstrong
  • Rev. Billy C Wirtz